List of Employees 2022-23: APS Abohar

SR NO.

CBSE  ID

STAFF NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

APPOINTMENT

1

1385387

Dr (Mrs Krishna Singh)

Principal

M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed, Ph.D

Regular

2

1104273

Mr. Birinder Singh

TGT (Mathematics)

BA, M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed, CSB, CTET, REET

Regular

3

1104380

Mrs. Kavita Rani

TGT (Hindi)

M.Phil (Hindi), B.Ed, CTET, PSTET

Regular

4

1385429

Mrs Sunanda
Bharadwaj

TGT (Social Studies)

MA Pol Sci, BEd, Diploma in Child Counselling

Adhoc

5

1380255

Ms. Saloni Periwal

TGT (English)

B.Com, B.Ed

Adhoc

6

1720767

Ms Gagandeep Kaur

TGT (Science)

B.Sc , B.Ed, CTET, PSTET, CSB

Contractual

7

1385428

Mrs. Vinod

TGT Sanskrit

BA, MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed

Adhoc

8

1385396

Mrs. Parminder Kaur

PRT

MA (Pbi), B.Ed

Regular

9

1385406

Mrs. Suman Gandhi

PRT

MA (Eng), B.Ed

Regular

10

1385411

Ms. Pemzi Chopra

PRT

MA (Eng), B.Ed

Regular

11

1385417

Mr. Jatin Vatrana

PRT

BSc(NM) , B.Ed

Regular on Probation

12

1385436

Mr. Sudhir Puri

PET

MA, B.P.Ed

Regular

13

1385425

Mrs. Poonam Bala

PRT

MA (English), B.Ed

Contractual

14

1720317

Ms Garima Bulandi

PRT

MA Eng, B.Ed

Adhoc

15

1720347

Ms Sakshi

PRT

B.SC  [Non Medical] , B.Ed

Adhoc

16

1842046

Ms Arnika Bishnoi

PRT

B.Com, M.A, B.Ed, PSTET, CTET

Adhoc

17

1842076

Ms Simran Sehgal

PRT

B.Sc (Honour School _Physics),                            ,M.Sc (Honour School_Physics),B.Ed, CTET, PSTET

Adhoc

18

1842225

Ms Vaishali Jain

PRT

M.Sc Chemistry, B.Ed

Adhoc

19

1385433

Mr. Vikas

PRT Art & Craft

M.A (Fine Arts), B.Ed,

Adhoc

20

1842413

Ms Kiran Bai

PRT Computer Teacher

B.A, PGDCA, MSc (IT)

Adhoc

21

1841993

Mr Lalit Sharma

PRT  Music Teacher

Diploma in Sangeet Bhushan (Part I, II & Final)

Adhoc

22

1648912

Mr Amardeep
 

Spl Educator

Diploma In Education Special Education (Hearing Impairment)

Contractual

23

1721039

Mrs Kavetri Bhoj Rawat

Counsellor

MAPC (Counselling), PGDBA

Adhoc

24

1842321

Mr Ankit Sain

Supervisor Administration

BA

Contractual

25

1429633

Ms. Shreya

Accounts Clerk

B.Com

Regular on Probation

26

1429636

Mr. Deepak Kumar

LDC

BCA, MCA

Contractual

27

1429637

Mr. Pawan Kumar

CLT

MCA

Contractual

28

1649081

Mrs Geeta Rani

Librarian

M.Lib

Contractual

29

NA

Mrs. Sarabjit Kaur

Group-D

Class 8th Pass

Daily Wages

30

Mrs Asha Rani

Group-D

Class 8th Pass

Daily Wages

31

Mr Yashpal

Group-D

Class 8th Pass

Daily Wages

32

Mr Kamal Kumar

Group-D

Class 8th Pass

Daily Wages

33

Mrs Sonu

Group-D

Class 8th Pass

Daily Wages

34

Mr Sunny

Group-D

Class 8th Pass

Daily Wages

35

Mr Sanjeev Kumar

Mali

Class 8th Pass

Daily Wages

ENROLL YOUR CHILD FOR 2021-2022

The child should be ward of Army Personnel and minimum of 5 years for admission in First Class.